Corée du sud (Asie)

Corée du sud

Academic year: March to February.

Admission requirements. Foreign students should have qualifications equivalent to full secondary or senior secondary school certificate for undergraduate studies and a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent for graduate studies.

Immigration requirements. Foreign students must receive a guarantee of sponsorship or admission from a recognized Korean educational institution in order to obtain a visa.

Language proficiency required. Knowledge of Korean is necessary for regular university courses. Training courses in Korean language are open to foreign students at Seoul National University, Yonsei University and Ewha University’s International Co-Ed Summer School in Asian Studies at Ewha programmes.

Monetary unit: won

Information services.

  • Ministry of Education, Educational Cooperation Division, 77 Sejon-ro, Jongro-gu, Seoul.
  • Korean Research Foundation, International Exchange Division, 199-1, Dongsung-dong, Chongro-gu, Seoul.
  • Republic of Korea Embassies and General Consulates in foreign countries.
  • Kon-kuk University, Division of International Cooperation and Office of Planning and Coordination, 93-1 Mojin-Dong, Seongdong-gu, Seoul (for information and/or placement services).
  • Seoul National University, Language Research Institute, Student Guidance Center, San 56-1 Shinlim-dong, Kwanak-ku, Seoul 151-742.
  • Yonsei University, Korean Language Institute, Division of International Education, 134 Sinchon-dong, Sudaemun-ku, Seoul 120-749.

Publications.

  • Education in Korea (in English).
  • Information on Korean Government Scholarships for Foreign Students (in English) available free of charge from the International Cooperation Division, Ministry of Education and Korean Research Foundation

 

ORGANIGRAMME ETUDE EN COREE DE SUD

PROCEDURE

Début de cours Sept /Jan.

DOSSIER

  1. Signature du contrat avec GIC International Consulting
  2. Paiement de frais de Procédure
  3. Obtention D’admission 
  4. DEMAND DE VISA
  • Baccalauréat et/ou Relève de Note (Traduit en Anglais)
  • Photocopie CNI du père ou de la mère
  • Passeport, Photo 4*4 (Fond Unique Blanc)
  • Diplôme TEOFL /IELTS (facultatif)
  • Acte de naissance

POUR LE LICENCE : Relève de note N1, N2, N3, (Traduit en Anglais)

  • Relève de note et/ou Diplôme de Baccalauréat)
  • Passeport, Photo 4*4,
  • Photocopie CNI du père

POUR LE MASTER

  • Licence, relève de note N1, N2, N3
  • Attestation de prise en charge signe chez un notaire
  • Preuve de moyen Financier (Attestation Bancaire et relève de compte Bancaire.)
  1. Obtention de Visa
  2. Paiement d’honoraire
  3. VOYAGE POUR LE COREE DE SUD
  4. Paiement frais Scolarité et logement
  5. Début des cours

 

Les Informations sont données à titre indicatif et peuvent subir de modifications

Corée du sud par Cet article a 0 Commentaire(s) Academic year: March to February. Admission requirements. Foreign students should have qualifications equivalent to full secondary or senior secondary school certificate for undergraduate studies and a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent for graduate studies. Immigration requirements. Foreign student Corée du sud